archive-lv.com


Web directory, archive
Search archive-lv.com:


Find domain in archive system:
archive-lv.com » LV » B » BEIJER.LV

Total: 492

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Beijer Electronics - JetBox 8180
    Ethernet extenders Routers Converters Modems Wireless Communication PC Communication PCs JetBox 8150 JetBox 8180 RTU utility controller Accessories SCADA Drive systems Control systems Decentralized I O systems Safety systems Robots Components Products Data communication Communication PC Communication PCs JetBox 8180 Intel Atom 1 6GHz based industrial communication PC JetBox 8180 The JetBox 8180 is a ready to use Intel Atom 1 6GHz based industrial communication PC with system memory 1GB

    Original URL path: http://www.beijer.lv/web/web_lv_be_lv.nsf/AllDocuments/B2792431B31E759CC12579AD0054FA6D (2012-12-23)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Beijer Electronics - 100 Mbit/s optical transceivers
    Communication PC RTU utility controller Accessories Optical transceivers 100 Mbit s optical transceivers Gigabit optical transceivers Cables and antennas SCADA Drive systems Control systems Decentralized I O systems Safety systems Robots Components Products Data communication Accessories Optical transceivers 100 Mbit s optical transceivers Optical transceivers 100 Mbit s The range of Small Form factor Pluggable SFP transceivers covers versions suitable for 100 Mbit s applications LC connectors are used as standard due their small size Transceivers have been verified to meet environmental specifications and can operate in a range of different products in harsh industrial applications The transceivers are coded to allow confirmation that certified versions have been installed Versions are available with different light frequencies including 1550 nm for extreme distances upto 120 km 74 5 mi and 1310 nm version for both single 9 125 and multimode cables 50 125 and 62 5 125 In applications where only a single fibre core is available a Bi Directional BiDi transceiver can be used 100 Mbit multi mode and single mode transceivers Description MLC2 Multimode LC connector 2 km 1310 nm SLC20 Singlemode LC connector 20 km 1310 nm SLC40 Singlemode LC connector 40 km 1310 nm SLC80 Singlemode LC

    Original URL path: http://www.beijer.lv/web/web_lv_be_lv.nsf/AllDocuments/756CEA34A3344C75C12579AC002F8206 (2012-12-23)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Beijer Electronics - Gigabit optical transceivers
    Wireless Communication PC RTU utility controller Accessories Optical transceivers 100 Mbit s optical transceivers Gigabit optical transceivers Cables and antennas SCADA Drive systems Control systems Decentralized I O systems Safety systems Robots Components Products Data communication Accessories Optical transceivers Gigabit optical transceivers Optical transceivers Gigabit The range of Small Form factor Pluggable SFP transceivers covers versions suitable for 1000 Mbit s applications LC connectors are used as standard due their small size Transceivers have been verified to meet environmental specifications and can operate in a range of different products in harsh industrial applications The transceivers are coded to allow confirmation that certified versions have been installed Versions are available with different light frequencies including 1550 nm for extreme distances upto 120 km 74 5 mi and 1310 nm version for both single 9 125 and multimode cables 50 125 and 62 5 125 In applications where only a single fibre core is available a Bi Directional BiDi transceiver can be used Gigabit multi mode and single mode transceivers Description GMLC550 SX Multimode LC connector 550 m 850 nm SX GMLC2 SX Multimode LC connector 2 km 1310 nm SX GSLC10 LX Singlemode LC connector 10 km 1310 nm LX GSLC50

    Original URL path: http://www.beijer.lv/web/web_lv_be_lv.nsf/AllDocuments/096B3A2317896E4BC12579AC00318AB3 (2012-12-23)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Beijer Electronics - Applications
    High performance Flexible Control Powerful Options Rugged Construction Models Energy savings calculator BFI Tools software Servo Motion Soft starters Control systems Decentralized I O systems Safety systems Robots Components Home Drive systems Frequency Inverters High Power Range Medium Voltage SD700 Applications Applications SD700 a drive for all applications allowing an easy solution for each installation at 230 690VAC line voltage with spectacular adaptation to a vast range of industries Elevation systems cranes and elevators require the drive to give maximum torque at zero speed The SD700 is provided with specific software designed for controlling cranes in transverse and elevation movements and implementing the control of the final lifting whether the tool is a hook a grapple or a scoop The SD700 is a very useful drive in millers mixers packing machines all kind of tooling machine guarantying the final product quality In Paper machines and lamination machines the SD700 shows its high performance offering functions such as Master Slave operation Communication between slaves through Fibre Optics Lineal speed setting Tension setting Operation in torque mode or Helper mode Possibility of distributing the load at presses etc The comprehensive Pumping Control Program allows exceptional control of the Pumping System This complete

    Original URL path: http://www.beijer.lv/web/web_lv_be_lv.nsf/AllDocuments/FCC46892B8515B3BC125797D0036C405 (2012-12-23)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Beijer Electronics - High performance
    Medium Voltage SD700 Applications High performance Flexible Control Powerful Options Rugged Construction Models Energy savings calculator BFI Tools software Servo Motion Soft starters Control systems Decentralized I O systems Safety systems Robots Components Home Drive systems Frequency Inverters High Power Range Medium Voltage SD700 High performance High performance for all applications A new motor standard for motor control MCA Motor Combined Algorithm combines all the advantages of different traditional motor

    Original URL path: http://www.beijer.lv/web/web_lv_be_lv.nsf/AllDocuments/7B16FD99369BA63FC125797D0021957F (2012-12-23)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Beijer Electronics - Flexible Control
    Rugged Construction Models Energy savings calculator BFI Tools software Servo Motion Soft starters Control systems Decentralized I O systems Safety systems Robots Components Home Drive systems Frequency Inverters High Power Range Medium Voltage SD700 Flexible Control Flexible Control Set up and commissioning through a 4 line 64 character LCD display in plain English or via serial communications Familiar programming via buttons Remote mountable keypad connected via standard RJ45 plugs Two

    Original URL path: http://www.beijer.lv/web/web_lv_be_lv.nsf/AllDocuments/325137FF34A8391CC125797D00219580 (2012-12-23)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Beijer Electronics - Powerful Options
    Construction Models Energy savings calculator BFI Tools software Servo Motion Soft starters Control systems Decentralized I O systems Safety systems Robots Components Home Drive systems Frequency Inverters High Power Range Medium Voltage SD700 Powerful Options Powerful Options The first variable speed drive to incorporate a graphical touch screen The standard LCD display can be removed and replaced with a 3 5 TFT 240 x 340 pixel colour graphics touch screen

    Original URL path: http://www.beijer.lv/web/web_lv_be_lv.nsf/AllDocuments/A3145ADE137233A4C125797D00219581 (2012-12-23)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Beijer Electronics - Rugged Construction
    savings calculator BFI Tools software Servo Motion Soft starters Control systems Decentralized I O systems Safety systems Robots Components Home Drive systems Frequency Inverters High Power Range Medium Voltage SD700 Rugged Construction Rugged and Reliable Construction A combination of the SD700 s superb motor control flexibility and simple design make this range the most advanced drive solution available for any application FFA Full Frontal Access The three major power stages

    Original URL path: http://www.beijer.lv/web/web_lv_be_lv.nsf/AllDocuments/2622CC2FAA7CFD39C125797D002AD619 (2012-12-23)
    Open archived version from archive


archive-lv.com, 2017-08-23